8:21 PM

My name means~

Lullaby written by Ms Coci~ |




What Khoshikin Means



You are a seeker of knowledge, and you have learned many things in your life.

You are also a keeper of knowledge - meaning you don't spill secrets or spread gossip.

People sometimes think you're snobby or aloof, but you're just too deep in thought to pay attention to them.



You are truly an original person. You have amazing ideas, and the power to carry them out.

Success comes rather easily for you... especially in business and academia.

Some people find you to be selfish and a bit overbearing. You're a strong person.



You are well rounded, with a complete perspective on life.

You are solid and dependable. You are loyal, and people can count on you.

At times, you can be a bit too serious. You tend to put too much pressure on yourself.



You are the total package - suave, sexy, smart, and strong.

You have the whole world under your spell, and you can influence almost everyone you know.

You don't always resist your urges to crush the weak. Just remember, they don't have as much going for them as you do.







You tend to be pretty tightly wound. It's easy to get you excited... which can be a good or bad thing.

You have a lot of enthusiasm, but it fades rather quickly. You don't stick with any one thing for very long.

You have the drive to accomplish a lot in a short amount of time. Your biggest problem is making sure you finish the projects you start.











You are very intuitive and wise. You understand the world better than most people.

You also have a very active imagination. You often get carried away with your thoughts.

You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals.

5:47 PM

I am totally damn bored....:-(

Lullaby written by Ms Coci~ |

Ok...so now i am going to update my blog just because i'm really bored in my room alone...
huh...(full n heavy sigh)

Where is the hell of my friends? Of course they are busy... One of my roomate going to perform at the graduation day.. Other one of course dating and the last one i just sent her back to her house..
Erm... Its ok..At least i can spare my time alone here..sleep all the time.. hehehe

Ok so now i am going to introduce myself. Its just me that start all over with this blog without introduce myself. Am i right?

First i wanna show my family picture. Taken from Cameron Highland last year.




Where i am? of course at the middle. OMG i'm the biggest in my family. really sad. and now i have to workhard to slim my body!yeah.. my youngest sister in front of me. and the rest is my siblings.







Because of i dun have any idea to add on here.. i just tell you about my holiday to Kota Kinabalu last month. It was very intresting to go there at that time because it was Tadao Kaamatan festival there.!! you know what is it? you don't know is it? its ok.. Let's check it out...;

Going to RTM at the first day to visit my dad's fren. So hot there...errrrrrr...


Who is this?hehehe this is my youngest sista.. So cute. People said that my face similar to her.. Am i??dun noe..lalalala










Oh...what this?Erm.. My mom said on the first night we at the Promenade.. Let celebrate all the daughter's birthday that birth on june and july. Poor my yougest sista..she is not included..hahaha.. This is my mom favourite cake. Yam Ice cream Cake. Nyummmmm... That night everybody take a picture with the cake before cut and singing..weeeeeee





That second night we went to waterfront.. sigtseeing beside visit my sister's family in law in the future restaurant. huh.. got free food yeah..!~~ and this is one of the traditional dancing for Sabah. It was called as Minangkabau maybe?
erm...I think so..







This was my favourite part.. Ehm.. That man with fire at his hand. He put something like kerosene or maybe petrol or maybe benzene inside his mouth before he put fire on inside his mouth..!!~ Yerak.. How he can stand the fire inside his mouth without burning? I think he is a good born.. hehehe.. Anyway that night i am ready stand beside the fire extinguisher. (Aiyoyoyo manyak takut kalau dia terbakar kita pon sama..) Am i right?



Yeah... So proud to be there..huhuhu..long chicken hair (my sista said) i can't stand the hot long day so we stop at the mcD and there you can see i hold the drink..hehehe.. we have a good time there.. This is at the centre of KK where the festival were held..

5:32 PM

New bie.......~~!

Lullaby written by Ms Coci~ |

Hurm...looks like i have no work to do today so i just on my roomate's laptop (even though i have my own!:-) ) and saw the blogspot at her address link..heheheh.. so this is my first day.. erm.. 19 August.yeah! Thanks Yunika..weird name is it?but her name very suit with her actually..~~cute..

This is yunika kirana. one of my roomate. She is very cute and still available. Workaholic and love to singing..hehehe (promote member nih)

Subscribe