4:38 PM

Things I cannot live without (Cooking mode)

Lullaby written by Ms Coci~ |

Wow! Koci is cooking-person now! Amazing and unbelievable~


Hehe..Well time flies very fast recently..So, please do not judge a person by how it's look!~

There are so many things that I could list as 'things I cannot live without'..It's a wide meaning of sentences tho.

But in cooking term, I just discovered 1 thing! Kind of my 'bare essentials'..Haha

Maggi Cukup Rasa - My Savior * Grin*

Well, here it goes..While cooking, normally what you need to add is salt, ajinamoto (Optional) ,sugar, etc..

I bought this Maggi Cukup Rasa few months back (only happened when my hubby urged me to give a try) and never used it..

So one day I cooked and as usual I put some salt, Ajinamoto, and the taste was not a satisfaction as I wish it was!

Well, I'm an amateur cooker, still in learning process..So, I'm giving a thought lets try the Maggi Cukup Rasa!

After put some of the Maggi Cukup Rasa, I found the taste was so magnificent! Damn it..If I knew about that magic seasoning earlier!!

So, now every dishes that I cook I will put some of the Maggi Cukup Rasa..Seriously I would like to say; I cannot live without Maggi Cukup Rasa! Even though I don't know what is the side effects and I hope it's healthy to be use..

Jangan kepala botak lepas few months used dahla..Kuang3x..

Happy with Maggi Cukup Rasa!!

6:09 PM

I miss blogging!

Lullaby written by Ms Coci~ |

Tarik nafas..


Lama betol tak hapdate blog..

And today I just wanna say few words just to keep my blog alive!

It had been more than 3 months since I'm officially became ; unemployed (Loser?) =)

I'm happy with it..

So, my daily routine is not much exciting and challenging since, well what do you expect staying at home? No kids? No engineering work to finish on time?

I just spent few minutes talk to my old neighbor; How are you? Oh today so hot..Lets do laundry..Bla bla bla..

And that's it..The rest I just wait for my husband back from work and talk to him..

But now I'm starting switch on my gear, looking for a job..Waaaaa Again?

Sayang nak tinggal engineering lama2..Apa la..Register ngn BEM susah2, Experience pon nearly 3 yrs? Baik guna kan otak yg ada utk berkhidmat ngn negara..

Peace..

Subscribe